"Creative & Innovative Education to Enhance the Quality of Life"

Organizing Committee

General Co-Chairs

Ford Lumban Gaol, Binus University, Indonesia
Ayu Purwarianti, Bandung Institute of Technology , Indonesia

Technical Program Chairs

Spits Warnars Harco Leslie Hendric, Binus University, Indonesia
Hiroyuki Mitsuhara, Tokushima University, Japan
Yoshiko Goda, Kumamoto University, Japan
Fonny Dameaty Hutagalung, University of Malaya, Malaysia

Publication Chairs

Yaya Heryadi, Binus University, Indonesia
Muhfizaturrahmah, Universitas Negeri Yogyakarta, Indonesia

International Co-Chairs

Taiwan

  • Tzung-Pei Hong, National University of Kaohsiung, Taiwan
  • Gwo-Jen Hwang, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taipei Taiwan
  • Stephen J.H. Yang, National Central University, Taiwan

Japan

  • Tokuro Matsuo, Advanced Institute of Industrial Technology, Japan

Korea

  • Dosam Hwang, Yeungnam University, Korea
  • Geun Sik Jo, Inha University, Korea

China

  • Minjuan Wang, San Diego State University, USA
  • Yonghe Wu, East China Normal University,China (P.R.C )

Indian Subcontinent

  • Jamil Akhtar, Manipal University Jaipur (MUJ), India

Southeast Asia

  • Ali Selamat, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malyasia
  • Suphamit Chittayasothorn, King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand
  • Kiyota Hashimoto, Prince Songkla, Phuket, Thailand
  • Wattana Kaewmanee, King Mongkut's University of Technology North Bangkok, Thailand

Oceania

  • Dale Carnegie, Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand
  • Craig Watterson, Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand

Middle East

  • Mohammed Ali Akour, A’Sharqiyah University (ASU), Oman

Europe

  • Natalia Fillimonova, Vladimir State University, Russia
  • Urban Burnik, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
  • Hoai An Le-Thi, University of Lorraine, France
  • Thomas Köhler, Technische Universität Dresden, German

North America

  • Douglas Lecorchick, Berea College, USA
  • Muath Obaidat, New York University Tandon, USA

Africa

  • Hamadou Saliah-Hassane, Université TÉLUQ, Canada
  • Karin Wolff, STADIO MULTIVERSITY, South Africa

Publicity Chairs

Agung Trisetyarso, Binus University, Indonesia

Special Sessions, Panels & Workshops Chair

Yaya Heryadi, Binus University, Indonesia

Special Tracks Coordinator

Spits Warnars Harco Leslie Hendric, Binus University, Indonesia

Special Track Chairs

Special Track on Engineering of Technologies for Learning – Tracks Program Chairs

  • Ford Lumban Gaol, Binus University, Indonesia
  • Tanty Oktavia, Binus University, Indonesia
  • Ayu Purwarianti, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
  • Tokuro Matsuo, Advanced Institute of Industrial Technology, Japan

Special Track on X-Reality and Immersive Learning Environments – Tracks Program Chairs

  • Budi Yulianto, Binus University, Indonesia
  • Jonathon Richter, Salish Kootenai College, USA
  • Minjuan Wang, San Diego State University, USA
  • Mark J. W. Lee, Charles Sturt University, Australia
  • Ekaterina Prasolova-Førland, Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU), Norway

Special Track on Big Data, Analytics and Machine Learning in Education – Tracks Program Chairs

  • Spits Warnars Harco Leslie Hendric, Binus University, Indonesia
  • Yaya Heryadi, Binus University, Indonesia
  • Reina Setiawan, Binus University, Indonesia
  • Vitomir Kovanovic, University of South Australia
  • Chi-Un Lei, The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
  • Hiroaki Ogata, Kyoto University, Japan

Special Track on Games and Creativity in Education and Training – Tracks Program Chairs

  • Yaya Heryadi, Binus University, Indonesia
  • Morris Jong, The Chinese University, Hong kong
  • Rosanna Chan, The Chinese University, Hong Kong

Finance and Treasury Chairs

Evaritus Didik Madyatmadja, Binus University, Indonesia
Tanty Oktavia, Binus University, Indonesia

Local Arrangements Chair and Conference Secretariat

Harisno, Binus University, Indonesia

Webmasters

Agung Budi Utomo, Berdikari, Indonesia

IMPORTANT DATES

Conference Date
10-13 December 2019
Royal Ambarrukmo Hotel, Yogyakarta - Indonesia

Paper submission FINAL deadline:
05 September 2019
Notification of acceptance:
20 September 2019
Camera ready submission & Registration:
09 October 2019 (early bird)
Camera ready submission & Registration:
20 October 2019 (Late bird)
Tutorial proposals:
20 October 2019


Sponsor:
Technical co-sponsor:
Hosted by:
Supported by: